ALUMNI - ALL CLASSES
click to go to "Home" pageclick to go to "Pastor's" pageclick to go to "About Us" pageclick to go to "Services" pageclick to go to "Ministries" pageclick to go to "Calendar" pageclick to go to "Photo Gallery" pageclick to go to "Contact Us" page

View Alumni Names in the Class of:
1992 - 1994 - 1996 - 1999 - 2001 - 2003 - 2005 - 2007 - 2009 - 2011 - 2013 - 2015

View the Commencement & Photo Gallery Website for the Class of:
2011 - 2013 - 2015

Click to go back to the ETA Home Page

Honorable Mention for
PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Sis. Vickie Webb
Class of 2003
Sis. Margaret Johnson
Class of 2011
Sis. Maryam Johnson
Class of 2011
Bro. Benny Nash
Class of 2013
       
Alumni
         
Alumni
Alumni
Alumni
Alumni
Alumni
Alumni
Alumni
Alumni
Alumni
Alumni - Sis. Sharon Preston
Alumni - Sis. Eva Townsel
Alumni - Bro. Billy Williams
Alumni - Sis. Gail Swiney & Bro. Wayne Harvey
Alumni - Mother & Daughter, Sis. Margaret & Maryam Johnson
Alumni - Bro. Mark Summers
Below, the ( * ) indicates members of other churches / non PZ Members
     
Class of 1992

1st Graduation, September 13
Instructor: Sis. Doris Giles  
Valedictorian
Bro. George Paul
Salutatorian
Bro. Jerry Darden
Honors
Sis. Montrula Johnson
Sis. Jessie Broadnax
Sis. Ella Buford
Sis. Cheryl Cromer
Bro. Jerry Darden
Sis. Thelma Darden
Sis. Vanessa Duncan
Sis. Floria Jackson
Sis. Montrula Johnson
Sis. Gloria McCoy
Sis. Alice McFarland
Bro. George Paul
Sis. Sharon Preston
Sis. Barbara Rivers
Sis. Merle Williams
Sis. Kathy Williams
     
Class of 1994

2nd Graduation, September 18
Instructor: Sis. Dessie Minor  
Valedictorian
Rev. Johnny Jackson
Salutatorian
Evangelist Melva Clark
Sis. Rita Barge
Sis. Melva Clark
Sis. Bettye Dismuke
Sis. Amanda Finney
Rev. Charlie Hicks
Rev. Johnny Jackson
Sis. Regina Jackson
Bro. James Jones
Rev. Harold McGee
Sis. Rosetta McGee
Bro. Michael Pleasant
Sis. Gwen Smith
Sis. Sharon Battiste Williams
Sis. LaShondra Wilson
Class of 1996

3rd Graduation, June 30
Instructor: Sis. Dessie Minor  
Valedictorian
Sis. Joyce Raynor
Salutatorian
Bro. DeJuan Cromer
Sis. Sharon Adams
Bro. DeJuan Cromer
Sis. Darlene Ford
Sis. Patricia Lewis
Sis. Joyce Raynor
Bro. Jonathan Wilson
Class of 1999

4th Graduation, July 11
Instructor: Sis. Joyce Raynor  
Valedictorian
Sis. Diane Jackson
Salutatorian
Mother Robbie Nash
Sis. Angela Brooks
Bro. Mancil Carroll
Bro. James Dickerson
Sis. Diane Jackson
Sis. Pearline Jackson
Bro. Leo Kemp
Bro. Chris McCollum
Mother Robbie Nash
Sis. Betty Phillips
Sis. Sandra Summers
Sis. Eva Townsel
Sis. Carolyn Williams
Class of 2001

5th Graduation, October 21
Instructor: Sis. Joyce Raynor  
 
* non PZ Member
 
Valedictorian
Sis. Etta Jean Hall
Salutatorian
Sis. Lee Lary *
Sis. D. Carroll
Sis. T. Jones
Sis. Eva Morgan
Sis. Etta Jean Hall
Sis. Lee Lary *
Sis. Brenda Perry
Sis. Alice Scott
Bro. Mark Summers
Class of 2003

6th Graduation, October 19
Instructor: Sis. Joyce Raynor  
 
* non PZ Member
 
Valedictorian
Sis. Delois Woodfork
Salutatorian
Sis. Ingrid Williams *
Honors
Sis. Charry Gibson
Bro. Richard Buford
Sis. Sullillian Dickerson
Sis. Charry Gibson
Bro. Elmer Jackson
Rev. Danny Kinder
Sis. Glenda McClelland
Sis. Cassandra Summers
Sis. Vickie Webb (Perfect Attendance)
Sis. Ingrid Williams *
Sis. Delois Woodfork
Class of 2005

7th Graduation, October 16
Instructors:
Sis.'s (Min) Darlene Ford, Etta Jean Hall and Delois Woodfork
 
* non PZ Member
 
Valedictorian
Sis. Georgia Marie Fontenot *
Salutatorian
Bro. Larry Reese
Sis. Thelma Bryant
Sis. Johnnie Coleman
Sis. Georgia Marie Fontenot *
Sis. Monica Law
Bro. Larry Reese
Sis. Vera Reese
Class of 2007

8th Graduation, October 28
Instructors:
Sis.'s (Min) Darlene Ford, Etta Jean Hall and Delois Woodfork
 
* non PZ Member
 
Valedictorian
Minister Melvertia Brookins *
Salutatorian
Sis. Lillian Roberson
Honors
Sis. Gladys McCollum
     
Sis. Jeraldine Brady
Bro. Stafford Brady
Minister Melvertia Brookins *
Sis. Sarah Looney
Sis. Gladys McCollum
Sis. Lillian Roberson
Sis. Sherrie Ward
Class of 2009

9th Graduation, October 11
Instructors:
Sis.'s (Min) Darlene Ford, Etta Jean Hall and Delois Woodfork
 
* non PZ Member
 
Valedictorian
Sis. Diann Thompson
Salutatorian
Sis. Sandra Clayton
Honors
Sis. B. Jones-Swygert *
     
Sis. Sandra Clayton
Sis. Tiffany Jackson
Sis. Kathie Louis
Rev. Randy Ned
Sis. P. Brown-Smith
Sis. B. Jones-Swygert *
Sis. Diann Thompson
Class of 2011

 
10th Graduation, October 22
view our website
Instructors:
Sis.'s (Min) Darlene Ford, Etta Jean Hall and Delois Woodfork
Valedictorian
Sis. Margaret Johnson
Salutatorian
Sis. Maryam Johnson
Honors
Bro. Wayne Harvey
     
Sis. Cheryl Bell
Bro. Herbert Finney Sr.
Sis. Marilyn Harvey
Bro. Wayne Harvey
Sis. Margaret Johnson (Perfect Attendance)
Sis. Maryam Johnson (Perfect Attendance)
Sis. Benita Smith
Sis. Gail Swiney
Bro. Billy Williams
Class of 2013

 
11th Graduation, October 26
view our website
Instructors:
Sis.'s (Min) Darlene Ford, Doris Giles, Etta Jean Hall and (Min) Joyce Raynor
* non PZ Member
 
Valedictorian
Bro. Benny Nash
Salutatorian
Sis. Barbara Collins *
Honors
Pastor Otis Jackson *
     
Sis. Barbara Collins *
Pastor Lonnie Collins *
Sis. Donna Davis (Sec & Treasurer)
Sis. Jo Gonzalez
Sis. Thelma Hart
Sis. AnnettSSe Jackson *
Pastor Otis Jackson *
Bro. Benny Nash (Perfect Attendance)
Bro. Ronald Swiney
Class of 2015

 
12th Graduation, October 25
view our website
Instructors:
Sis.'s (Min) Darlene Ford, Doris Giles and Etta Jean Hall
Valedictorian
Sis. Shirley Long
Salutatorian
Sis. Anna Turner
     
Sis. Shirley Long
Sis. Anna Turner
     

© Copyright 20XI - PZMBC